The event is sold out, but everyone can participate in our online silent auction!
Enter your smart phone number (for mobile bidding) or
email (for web bidding) above to register for the auction.
Information for Event Attendees:
(sponsorship invitation or tickets required - EVENT SOLD OUT)
Thursday, April 25, 2024
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Milwaukee Youth Arts Center | 325 West Walnut Street
Business or business casual attire
Complimentary valet parking & coat check opens at 5pm
5:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Passed appetizers in the common areas.
Be sure to stop at the full hosted bar on the main level or downstairs!
See your support in action as you visit three separate performance rooms and enjoy a unique small plate in each space:
For specific dietary needs, please speak with the serving staff.
7:00 PM
Program, live and silent auction, and fundraising
2024 Collaborative Spirit Award presented to
Jayne Jordan & her son Mike Jordan
8:00 PM
Dessert and coffee reception
Please check out at the front table as you depart, and receive a token of our appreciation!
If you won an auction item, you can take it home after the silent auction closes at 8:30 PM.
2024 Host Committee
Laura & Mike Arnow
Sandy & George Dionisopoulos
Karin & Mark Kultgen
Jodi Peck & Les Weil
Presenting Sponsor
Laura & Mike Arnow
Premier Sponsors
J. Thomas Hurvis
The Frank & Lucille Puncer Foundation
Elaine & Gerry Mainman
Scott & Lynn Molitor
Michael J. Schmitz
Gold Sponsors
Bobbi & Jim Caraway
Croen Family Foundation, Inc.
Dorothy Inbusch Foundation, Inc.
Jim & Andrea Emling
Margarete & David R. Harvey
Katie Heil - Heil Family Foundation
Brian A. McCarty Family Fund / Amy Catherine Sporich
Silver Sponsors
Anonymous
Tino & Penny Arvanetes
Donald & Donna Baumgartner
Drs. Brian & Laurel Bear
Ken & Kris Best
Jim & Diane Brown
Brown & Brown
Curt & Sue Culver Family Foundation
Goldstein Law Group, S.C.
Hunzinger Construction Company
Husch Blackwell
Johnson Controls
Tara & Darren Kozik
Karin & Mark Kultgen
Fred & Karen Krammer
Robert & Barbara Monnat
Northwestern Mutual
Peck Foundation, Milwaukee LTD
Craig & Mary Robyn Peotter
Joe & Michelle Phillips
WISN 12
Bronze Sponsors
Anonymous
Baird - Private Asset Management
Linda Edelstein
Lisa A. Froemming
Dr. Michael & Susan Goldstone
James & Laura Holtz
Elizabeth & Scott Idleman
J. Jeffers & Co.
Mike & Mary Jordan
Greg & Linda Kliebhan
Ron Oshima & Kari Oshima Gunderson
PNC
Prescient Financial Solutions
Kathleen D. Ryan
Jan Serr & John Shannon
Stephanie Seymour
Stafford Rosenbaum LLP
Julie & Mark Steinhafel
Steinway Piano Gallery
Rick Walters
Young Musicians Performance Sponsor
Sabljak & Budisch
Steel Pans Performance Sponsor
Tim & Sue Frautschi
AV Production Company Partner
Events by Design